Streetlight at 90 Highland Rd

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired. - over 2 years ago #16237
Report
Submitted Jan 14, 2020

An electrical cable hanging down from between the telephone poles is wrapped around the pole and tied off but does not have the bare ends of the wire capped off or covered with insulation. It appears that this could be unsafe.



address: 90 Highland Rd

coordinates x,y: 758910.674712951, 2944081.4770542835

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32608194466897, -71.1200542096711

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 16, 2017 07:43am
Thu Jul 20, 2017 10:03am
Thu Jul 20, 2017 10:03am Request submitted via iPhone Iphone