Pothole Request at 80 Greenough St, Brookline

Closed 9 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

1.5 inch drop between end of driveway and road (this is a result of the road repaving)

request #: 16315

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This issue is the result of a Town construction project and is the responsibility of the contractor. The contractor will be notified.

submitted: Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:07PM

opened: Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:07PM

closed: Wed Sep 13, 2017 05:56AM

Staticmap?center=42.3334734758681,-71.1274927672079 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3334734758681,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment