Damaged Sign Request at 99-103 Dummer Street Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170731_103801

Stop sign and pile need to be moved closer to the street corner...another stop sign and pile should also be placed on the opposite corner due to heavy foot traffic

request #: 16343

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Mon Jul 31, 2017 10:43AM

opened: Mon Jul 31, 2017 10:43AM

closed: Thu Aug 03, 2017 09:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.350126,-71.116188 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.350126,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole