Pothole Request at 1731 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 9 days ago via Web Web_tiny

On Beacon St the white strips on the street for no parking is faded away. So we have people park in the no parking space where we exit the garage.

request #: 16361

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The transportation dept. has been notified.

submitted: Wed Aug 02, 2017 03:34PM

opened: Wed Aug 02, 2017 03:34PM

closed: Wed Sep 13, 2017 05:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.3375617,-71.1400821 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3375617,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti