Public Trees Request at 15 Kendall St, Brookline

Closed 10 months ago via Web Web_tiny

The trees need to be trimmed desperately! The trees have grown to much some of the branches are hitting the wire and large trucks going up and down the street all the time are going to pull all the wires down because they are unable to see them.

request #: 16368

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. These trees will be pruned by the Forestry Staff.

submitted: Thu Aug 03, 2017 01:05PM

opened: Thu Aug 03, 2017 01:05PM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3268742,-71.1245542 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3268742,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti