Public Trees Request at 83 Beals St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

DANGER! Tree branch is hanging above street and will fall. Not attached to tree. Approximately 8 feet long. Hanging above sidewalk and street

request #: 16373

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Aug 04, 2017 09:08AM

opened: Fri Aug 04, 2017 09:08AM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.346969955265,-71.1233156903029 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.346969955265,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk