Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 287 Mason Ter, Brookline

Opened 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Missing lid for utility box in ground. Can twist ankle in it. Hole is about 4 inches deep

request #: 16378

submitted: Sat Aug 05, 2017 09:26AM

opened: Sat Aug 05, 2017 09:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3447056953258,-71.1342087295569 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3447056953258,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole