Streetlight Request at 794–898 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

tree is leaning onto wires from poles

request #: 16380

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Sat Aug 05, 2017 10:46AM

opened: Sat Aug 05, 2017 10:46AM

closed: Thu Sep 07, 2017 06:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.3415684746973,-71.1391369533456 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3415684746973,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole