Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 72 Davis Ave, Brookline

Opened 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The sidewalk is very bumpy with deep crevaces. It's very difficult to go over it with a wheelchair or stroller.

request #: 16381

submitted: Sat Aug 05, 2017 05:53PM

opened: Sat Aug 05, 2017 05:53PM

Staticmap?center=42.3316667,-71.1216667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3316667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees