Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 40-42 Cameron St, Brookline

Opened 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

A wire is coming down from the utility pole and it tied around a mailbox.

request #: 16387

submitted: Sun Aug 06, 2017 11:15AM

opened: Sun Aug 06, 2017 11:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.33117,-71.1237945 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.33117,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti