Park Playground Equipment Request at 123 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The Billy ward splash pad has some water shooting orifice/spigots that need to be adjusted. Blasting all the way over to the benches rendering them unusable by adults. Earlier this season was water balanced nicely

request #: 16391

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Water Department and we have notified them of this issue.

submitted: Sun Aug 06, 2017 04:33PM

opened: Sun Aug 06, 2017 04:33PM

closed: Mon Sep 11, 2017 12:06PM

Staticmap?center=42.3367083538718,-71.1180988792992 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3367083538718,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment