Pothole Request at 1299–1319 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Pot hole, Beacon St west bound in left travel lane.

request #: 16397

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This issue is the result of a Town construction project and is the responsibility of the contractor. It will be resolved prior to the completion of the project.

submitted: Mon Aug 07, 2017 07:46PM

opened: Mon Aug 07, 2017 07:46PM

closed: Mon Aug 28, 2017 09:08AM

Staticmap?center=42.3423669043684,-71.1202232889049 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3423669043684,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair