Public Trees Request at Pearl St, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Tree branches are covering the street lights along Pearl Street especially those on the side near the tracks. It is dark and potentially dangerous.

request #: 16398

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been reviewed by Forestry staff and the tree will be pruned.

submitted: Tue Aug 08, 2017 08:24AM

opened: Tue Aug 08, 2017 08:24AM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3329247,-71.1156846 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3329247,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk