Pothole Request at Catlin Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Web Web_tiny

Where gas company dug the road on rt 9. the dip in the road is terrible. Has been like this for months. it is in the left lane going west at catlin st. thanks

request #: 16399

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a MaDOT issue.

submitted: Tue Aug 08, 2017 09:52AM

opened: Tue Aug 08, 2017 09:52AM

closed: Mon Aug 28, 2017 09:09AM

Staticmap?center=42.32831,-71.1370351 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.32831,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees