Broken Parking Meter Request at 1052–1078 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

No parking Space Number Sign. It appears there is a single placard spot, then numbered spaces. There is no number sign for what appears to be spy 524. Or the placard sign for this space is missing, although it doesn't have the painted symbol on the ground.

request #: 16400

status: Closed. The sign is not missing. The space is a no parking zone due to the HP space to the left. This provides more room for the HP operator parking in the first space. Pavement markings (lines) are painted but a bit faded. They will be repainted. Thank you.

submitted: Tue Aug 08, 2017 07:18PM

opened: Tue Aug 08, 2017 07:18PM

closed: Wed Aug 09, 2017 09:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.3454458563226,-71.1094148234438 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3454458563226,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk