Damaged Sign Request at 233-249 Pleasant St, Brookline

Opened 14 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Metal_signpost_shard

Pleasant St & Dummer St intersection: Please note ARROW in picture: Sharp & rusty 8-inch metal shard, from broken signpost, vertically protruding from landscaping mulch - next to sidewalk. Very dangerous for everyone, including children and animals. Should be removed before winter snow makes it invisible. MORE LOCATION INFO: Steps away from side entrance on Pleasant St - of "930 Commonwealth Ave West" (near Boston University).

request #: 16401

has pole: yes

submitted: Tue Aug 08, 2017 07:48PM

opened: Tue Aug 08, 2017 07:48PM

Staticmap?center=42.3504077615966,-71.1183300319855 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3504077615966,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti