Public Trees Request at 37 Philbrick Rd, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree overhanging sidewalk. Needs to be cut back.

request #: 16402

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Aug 08, 2017 08:04PM

opened: Tue Aug 08, 2017 08:04PM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3305412498855,-71.1305543920831 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3305412498855,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk