Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 564 Hammond St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Shards of plastic all over the sidewalk in front of the Longwood Cricket Club, across the street from 575 Hammond st

request #: 16403

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Aug 09, 2017 08:37AM

opened: Wed Aug 09, 2017 08:37AM

closed: Sat Aug 12, 2017 01:28PM

Staticmap?center=42.3241986607311,-71.1643174423079 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3241986607311,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole