Pothole Request at 166 Clinton Rd, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Standing water on Clinton Rd due to pavement washout on side of road and pavement below the level of the street drain.Also, around the corner on Chesham the pavement next to the drain is cavitating and a hole is opening.

request #: 16404

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Wed Aug 09, 2017 12:54PM

opened: Wed Aug 09, 2017 12:54PM

closed: Mon Aug 28, 2017 09:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3339868,-71.1404954 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3339868,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees