Public Trees Request at 676 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 9 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

There is a public tree with branches hanging over the front stoop of 682 Washington. Please trim. Thank you.

request #: 16409

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been reviewed by Forestry staff and the tree will be pruned.

submitted: Wed Aug 09, 2017 10:06PM

opened: Wed Aug 09, 2017 10:06PM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3386927090955,-71.1339688405958 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3386927090955,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole