Park Playground Equipment Request at 51 John St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Dozens of cigarette butts all over the ground around the seating area at the corner of John St and Green St, on the tiled area and the mulched area.

request #: 16415

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Aug 10, 2017 06:28PM

opened: Thu Aug 10, 2017 06:28PM

closed: Mon Sep 11, 2017 12:04PM

Staticmap?center=42.3439128511048,-71.1212427635408 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3439128511048,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees