Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 682 Washington St, Brookline

Opened 7 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

There is a broken and uneven sidewalk in front of 682 Washington. There are tree roots under the sidewalk that are making it very uneven. Lots of pedestrians trip as they walk over it.

request #: 16416

submitted: Thu Aug 10, 2017 11:43PM

opened: Thu Aug 10, 2017 11:43PM

Staticmap?center=42.3387039858861,-71.1340962210157 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3387039858861,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti