Park Playground Equipment Request at 9 Devotion St, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


Cracks are so bad on the Devotion tennis courts that grass is growing through them. Also the grass along the long side of the court hasn't been mowed while the grass along the short side has been mowed. Why is it being skipped? Additionally, it's been several years since the water fountain has been capped off for the winter, could this be made functional again?

request #: 16420

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Aug 12, 2017 06:39PM

opened: Sat Aug 12, 2017 06:39PM

closed: Mon Sep 11, 2017 12:04PM

Staticmap?center=42.3461133333333,-71.1224583333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk