Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 17 Williston Rd, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This alley has discusting juices coming out of trash cans . Also emplyees put out all their cigarette buts on side walk.

request #: 16421

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Sat Aug 12, 2017 07:19PM

opened: Sat Aug 12, 2017 07:19PM

closed: Mon Aug 28, 2017 09:21AM

Staticmap?center=42.338945,-71.1390528333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.338945,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair