Public Trees Request at 64 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Web Web_tiny

Walnut

There is a dead tree overhanging 64-72 Walnut Street. The tree abuts Walnut Street on the property line at the rear of 20 Boylston Street.

request #: 16422

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by the Town Arborist.

submitted: Sat Aug 12, 2017 09:58PM

opened: Sat Aug 12, 2017 09:58PM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:41AM

Staticmap?center=42.3308832,-71.1180352 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3308832,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight