Public Trees Request at Knyvet Square, Brookline

Closed 9 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Three items of concern: 1) There is essentially a dead tree to the right of the Knyvet Square sign in the park. 2) There are a number of trees that need pruning throughout the entire park. 3) The Knyvet Square Sign is very old; partially broken, and an eye sore....Can you please replace this including the info that is already on the sign, ie no ball playing, etc etc. 4) The Square including the sidewalk surrounding especially on St. Paul needs attention in terms of cleanup. Thank you.

request #: 16429

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by the Town Arborist.

submitted: Sun Aug 13, 2017 12:28PM

opened: Sun Aug 13, 2017 12:28PM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:20AM

Staticmap?center=42.3479529,-71.1153288 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3479529,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti