Public Trees Request at 87 Evans Rd, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

construction at 88 Evans damaged the tree roots of this public tree

request #: 16433

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by the Town Arborist.

submitted: Mon Aug 14, 2017 07:47AM

opened: Mon Aug 14, 2017 07:47AM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:20AM

Staticmap?center=42.3401240213237,-71.1411124002851 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3401240213237,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight