Public Trees Request at 96 Harvard Ave, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

The public tree on the sidewalk in front of our house at 96 Harvard Ave. seems to be sick and beginning to fail. It needs to be inspected and treated or removed.

request #: 16438

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by the Town Arborist.

submitted: Tue Aug 15, 2017 01:17PM

opened: Tue Aug 15, 2017 01:17PM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3370609,-71.1250328 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3370609,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign