Streetlight Request at 1561 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The street light has been in strobe mode for weeks. Please get it fixed thank you

request #: 16443

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Tue Aug 15, 2017 08:06PM

opened: Tue Aug 15, 2017 08:06PM

closed: Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3394055245838,-71.1321149301446 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3394055245838,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight