Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at N42.34 E71.12

Closed almost 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170816_182453

Hedges always hanging over sidewalk, even after trimming. I've seen piece with baby strollers forced onto the street and can't imagine what people in wheelchairs are forced to do.

request #: 16450

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Wed Aug 16, 2017 06:27PM

opened: Wed Aug 16, 2017 06:27PM

closed: Wed Aug 23, 2017 07:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.343403,-71.12149 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.343403,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair