Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 44 Fuller St, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

44fuller

Bushes/plants growing over the sidewalk. It's hard to go through in our wheelchairs.

request #: 16467

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Fri Aug 18, 2017 04:20PM

opened: Fri Aug 18, 2017 04:20PM

closed: Wed Aug 23, 2017 07:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.34515,-71.127763 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34515,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair