Public Trees Request at 54 Cotswold Rd, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Several street trees at Clark/Cotswold have mulch volcanoes piled up around their trunks, which will eventually kill them.

request #: 16472

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Aug 19, 2017 06:31AM

opened: Sat Aug 19, 2017 06:31AM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:36AM

Staticmap?center=42.3346280345285,-71.1393482510707 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3346280345285,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees