Broken Parking Meter Request at N42.35 E71.11

Closed almost 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170822_071131

Cars park here all morning! 15 minute parking?

request #: 16488

status: Closed. Please call the Police Department's main number at 617-730-2222 for live parking complaints. Info was passed on to the route officer.

submitted: Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:11AM

opened: Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:11AM

closed: Tue Aug 22, 2017 08:20AM

Staticmap?center=42.34949,-71.111197 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34949,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk