Public Trees Request at 5 Brookline Pl, Brookline

Closed 11 days ago via Web Web_tiny

There a three trees at 5 Brookline Place on the sidewalk of Pearl St that are dead and look as if they are going to fall over. Please have the town remove the trees in fear of them falling on a family coming out of the day care or someone exiting One Brookline Place. Thank you.

request #: 16491

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The trees have been removed and added to our tree planting list.

submitted: Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:27AM

opened: Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:27AM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.332715,-71.114364 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.332715,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign