Public Trees Request at 200–208 Freeman St, Brookline

Closed 9 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The public tree between 200 freeman street and the intersection of freeman and pleasant streets has died. All of its leaves have dried up and falling. I am afraid that it may fall and cause damages soon

request #: 16496

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by the Town Arborist.

submitted: Tue Aug 22, 2017 02:21PM

opened: Tue Aug 22, 2017 02:21PM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:18AM

Staticmap?center=42.3474764694364,-71.118621736162 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3474764694364,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole