Public Trees Request at 17 Thorndike St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Requested tree pruning last month; the "My Requests" indicates "CLOSED" but the work still needs to be done. Maybe you just haven't gotten to it yet. Thank you.

request #: 16498

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The tree has been pruned by Forestry Staff.

submitted: Tue Aug 22, 2017 06:46PM

opened: Tue Aug 22, 2017 06:46PM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:34AM

Staticmap?center=42.3450184660427,-71.1297342181868 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3450184660427,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair