Public Trees Request at Carlton Path, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Broken tree limb fallen on wires at top of Carlton Path (near bend at Carlton and Colchester).

request #: 16520

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Aug 28, 2017 12:42PM

opened: Mon Aug 28, 2017 12:42PM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.3436262,-71.1075363 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3436262,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole