Public Trees Request at N42.34 E71.14

Closed 2 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170828_145123

9 dean rd, brookline. There is a cable tire strangling the tree.

request #: 16522

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Aug 28, 2017 02:53PM

opened: Mon Aug 28, 2017 02:53PM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.33709,-71.142094 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.33709,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment