Public Trees Request at 342 Clyde St, Brookline

Closed 9 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

For some reason, whenever I try to enter my address (4Larkin Rd) the map pops to 324 Clyde St. We are different addresses. Tree at curb needs attention. It has been hit by trucks several times this summer and is now dying. Can you either feed or replace with same? Thank you.

request #: 16526

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The Forestry Staff will prune and access tree.

submitted: Tue Aug 29, 2017 10:21AM

opened: Tue Aug 29, 2017 10:22AM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3123058,-71.1426005 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3123058,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding