Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 238–282 Newton St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree is blocking the sidewalk. On a side note, the sidewalk fences need some trimming in that area and the sidewalks have weeds growing through them.

request #: 16541

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Fri Sep 01, 2017 06:38AM

opened: Fri Sep 01, 2017 06:38AM

closed: Wed Sep 06, 2017 08:57AM

Staticmap?center=42.3075335892311,-71.1459766701526 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3075335892311,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight