Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 120 University Rd, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Trash

Trash left on sidewalk again just like every time a tenant moves out - Christmas in Brookline every September 1? Why is there no enforcement for this address - repeat offender every year leaving trash/furniture/belongings on the sidewalk when tenants move out Sept 1. Why isn't the owner of the building held responsible for the actions of their tenants every year?

request #: 16547

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Fri Sep 01, 2017 11:41PM

opened: Fri Sep 01, 2017 11:41PM

closed: Tue Oct 03, 2017 07:39AM

Staticmap?center=42.337817,-71.1306843 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337817,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair