Streetlight Request at 1080–1098 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 10 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

It is pitch black on this block and the only two streetlights are blown out. They should be repaired and more should be added as it is quite dangerous. Thank you. Perhaps less lighting is needed down on the 1898 block, where it is extra bright all the time!

request #: 16557

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Sun Sep 03, 2017 09:41PM

opened: Sun Sep 03, 2017 09:41PM

closed: Thu Sep 07, 2017 06:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.3451243294797,-71.1108476948655 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3451243294797,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk