Streetlight Request at 1780–1792 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

It is pitch black by the public parking area for overnight parking on Beacon Street in the center. For safety sake, please put in some lightning so someone doesn't get hurt. Thank you

request #: 16558

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The transportation dept. has been notified.

submitted: Sun Sep 03, 2017 10:07PM

opened: Sun Sep 03, 2017 10:07PM

closed: Wed Sep 13, 2017 06:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377034534163,-71.1426279321975 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377034534163,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight