Public Trees Request at 65 Linden St, Brookline

Closed 11 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Dead branches that may be a threat to power and telephone lines. Several have fallen in past year steady.

request #: 16560

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The branches will be pruned by the Forestry Staff.

submitted: Mon Sep 04, 2017 11:58AM

opened: Mon Sep 04, 2017 11:58AM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.3343652766592,-71.1155712325788 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3343652766592,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike