Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 101–105 Reservoir Rd, Brookline

Opened about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Construction equipment that is parked on the island across from the chestnut hill fire station blocks the view of drivers making a right turn from Reservoir Road onto Route 9. Please work with the contractor to find a way to not create this hazard!

request #: 16565

submitted: Tue Sep 05, 2017 07:58AM

opened: Tue Sep 05, 2017 07:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.3263804944685,-71.147427432993 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3263804944685,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees