Public Trees Request at 39 Beals St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Long dead branch over sidewalk in front of 39 Beals - widow maker!

request #: 16567

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Sep 05, 2017 10:00AM

opened: Tue Sep 05, 2017 10:00AM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3457554,-71.1244687 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3457554,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk