Damaged Sign Request at 7 Oakland Rd, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

The street sign at the corner of Oakland and Walnut is no longer standing. It's on my front lawn. Can someone take care of this please?

request #: 16568

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Tue Sep 05, 2017 01:54PM

opened: Tue Sep 05, 2017 01:54PM

closed: Tue Mar 13, 2018 03:09AM

Staticmap?center=42.3287716,-71.1243254 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3287716,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk