Public Trees Request at Tappan St, Brookline

Closed 9 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Ashtreesmall

This tree looks like it is ready to crash over the alleyway and land on top of the roof of the next building. I think it is an ash tree. May be rotted.

request #: 16569

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The tree will be inspected by the Town Arborist.

submitted: Tue Sep 05, 2017 03:30PM

opened: Tue Sep 05, 2017 03:30PM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3332987,-71.1338414 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3332987,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti