Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1398 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Bag of opened trash sitting outside 1400 beacon since Tuesday am.

request #: 16578

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Thu Sep 07, 2017 08:58AM

opened: Thu Sep 07, 2017 08:58AM

closed: Tue Oct 03, 2017 07:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.341418312902,-71.1248327326691 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.341418312902,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign