Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 120 University Rd, Brookline

Closed 12 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

120 University Rd left their trash cans out again. This is a continuing problem.

request #: 16582

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Fri Sep 08, 2017 07:27AM

opened: Fri Sep 08, 2017 07:28AM

closed: Tue Oct 03, 2017 07:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377859577157,-71.1306257623901 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377859577157,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair